***OFFICIAL GEORGIA SOUTHERN AT MINNESOTA IN-GAME THREAD!!!!***

GSUsTALON

Active member
Nope a TD by the Gophers. WIDE OPEN!

GSU better have a good dive. Got to keep it away from the Gopher offense
 

Flash30

Member
That's a penalty?
NCAA Football Rule 9-2, Article 1(a)(1)(d) prohibits "Any delayed, excessive, prolonged or choreographed act by which a player (or players) attempts to focus attention upon himself (or themselves)"; in addition, Rule 9-2, Article 1(a)(2) asserts that "After a score or any other play, the player in possession immediately must return the ball to an official or leave it near the dead-ball spot."
 

Spoofin

Active member
I just learned that a QB shouldn’t try to over throw his receiver by 5 yards. Very enlightening.


Sent from my iPhone using Tapatalk
 

Jeshurun

King of the Too's
NCAA Football Rule 9-2, Article 1(a)(1)(d) prohibits "Any delayed, excessive, prolonged or choreographed act by which a player (or players) attempts to focus attention upon himself (or themselves)"; in addition, Rule 9-2, Article 1(a)(2) asserts that "After a score or any other play, the player in possession immediately must return the ball to an official or leave it near the dead-ball spot."
NCAA rule book needs to change its best
 
Top